BPSC Bihar 64 Combined Recruitment Exam Date and Answer Key 2018

Name of Post: BPSC Bihar 64 Combined Recruitment Exam Date and Answer Key 2018

Post Update Date: 28 December 2018

Short Information: Bihar Public Service Commission, BPSC has invited online application forms for joint recruitment of 64 Common Preliminary Examinations 2018, candidates who are interested in the following recruitment and can read all the Eligibility Criteria full notification and apply online.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

64th Combined Pre Exam 2018

WWW.SARKARIRESULTFIND.IN

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 03/08/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/08/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 03/09/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form: 10/09/2018
  • Exam Date: 16/12/2018
  • Admit Card Available: 28/11/2018

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST /PH: 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.): 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee  Online OR Offline Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details: 1395 Post

Gen : 720 | BC : 124 | EBC: 257 | BC Female : 47 | SC : 237 | ST : 06

Post Name

Total Post

Age Limit on 01/08/2018

Eligibility

Various Post  Under 64th Pre 20181395
  • Minimum age: 20,21,22
  • Maximum age: 37
  • male Maximum age: 40
  • women Age relaxation
  • Bachelor Degree in any stream in any recognized university in India.
  • Only for the post of Police Department
  • Height: 5 feet 5 inches
  • Chest: 32 inches

Category Wise Post Details:

Post NameGenBCEBCBC (Female)SCSTTotalMin. Age
Dy. Superintendent of Police200508074020
Jail Guard01010222
Commercial Tax Officer03010401011022
Revenue Officer3143211023910157122
Supply Inspector1102744014122322
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer601028051912221
Probation Officer1704060105013421
Assistant Registrar080308052422
Administrative Officer13030401042525
District Minority Welfare Officer0300101010622
Registrar010301030822
Branch Officer020222
Assistant Director of Social Security0901041422
Rural Development Officer130403012121
Labor Enforcement Officer27040304155321
Lower Election Officer04010101010822
Planning Officer06010302011322
District Audit Officer0201010422
Block Minority Welfare Officer3809130212017522
Block Panchayat Raj Officer67161208260413321
City Executive officer040002010721



Some Useful Important Links

Download Pre GS Answer Key

Click Here

Download Objection Format

Click Here

Download Pre Admit Card

Click Here

Instruction to Download Admit Card

Click Here

Instruction for Filling Mains Exam

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Download Rejected Candidate List

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Download Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.