Jharkhand Civil Services (JPSC) Pre Online Form 2021

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) has released the online application form for the recruitment of various posts under Civil Services Examination (CSE) 2021. Candidates who are interested for the following vacancies can apply online from the link given below.

Last date to apply 15/03/2021 Till then. General , EWS And OBC Application fees for the candidates 600 rupees And SC / ST Application fees for the candidates 150 rupees Has been keptThe fond and qualified candidates can download and read the full notification below.

Jharkhand Civil Services (JPSC) Pre Online Form – Overview

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)
Civil Services Recruitment 2021
Advt No. : 01/2021 Short Details of Notification
SARKARI Result

Important dates

Start of application15/02/2021
Last date to apply15/03/2021
Last date for payment of examination fee16/03/2021
Examination Date (Prelims)02/05/2021
Date of issue of admit cardApril 2021
Mains exam dateSeptember 2021
Result Issue DateUndeclared

Application fee

General / OBC / EWSRs 600 / –
SC / ST / PH Rs 150 / –
Mode of payment of examination feeDebit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Bank Challan

Age Limit – 01/03/2021

minimum age18 years
Maximum age35 years
Additional age relaxation will also be given as per rules.

Recruitment Details

Total Number of Posts : 252
Name of post Total postsworth
Civil Services252स्नातक Bachelor’s degree from any class.
अधिसूचना Read the notification for more information.

Number of posts by category

BCEBCGENEWSScSTThe total
1320114192264252

Details of vacancies by post

Name of post UREWSBC EBCSTScThe total
Deputy collector1804010041744
District coordinator0901010020316
Jail superintendent020000002
Assistant Municipal Commissioner27060405061765
Jharkhand Education Service II19040206020841
Junior registrar05000200310
Assistant registrar0300300006
Planning officer05000200209
probation officer050003030417
assistant director0100001002
Deputy Superintendent of Police20030201041040

Important instructions

Jharkhand Civil Services (JPSC) Recruitment candidate for 2021 15/02/2021 From 15/03/2021 Can apply between
Candidates must read the notification of this recruitment before applying online.
While applying, please check all documents such as marksheet, identity card, address details etc.
Scans of all the documents sought in this recruitment and keep your photo, sign, ID proof, etc. with you.
Preview and apply all the columns carefully before applying online / submitting the application final.
If the candidate is required to pay the application fee then you have to submit.
If you have not paid the application fee then your form is not complete. Therefore, please check the payment status.
Take a print out of the final submitted online application.

Some Important Links

“Hope you like this information given by us, for more information official website Visit to get the latest updates on all types of government exams Sarkariresult But do visit. “